Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7621,716
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8901,174
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8871,173
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0431,270
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9006,774
AzulArgentina 11,1756,944
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,64010,341
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2729,490
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4019,571
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3089,513
AmberleyAustralia 16,76610,419
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2042,612
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4542,768
AimoresBrazil 8,6625,382
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8184,858
AltamiraBrazil 7,5194,672
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2065,099
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1515,686
ApodiBrazil 7,0984,411
AracajuBrazil 7,6194,735
AracuaiBrazil 8,4295,238
AragarcasBrazil 8,7755,453
AraxaBrazil 8,9045,533
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3594,573
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9633,706
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7812,349
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4243,370
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6833,532
AbecheChad 4,9073,050
AntofagastaChile 10,4556,497
AricaChile 9,9766,199
AltaiChina 6,2663,894
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6795,393
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6015,345
AraucaColombia 7,6674,764
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5694,082
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5164,049
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6664,143
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7512,331
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0192,498
AswanEgypt 4,5572,832
AsyutEgypt 4,1752,594
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3805,208
AsmaraEritrea 5,7143,551
AssabEritrea 6,1473,820
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2983,914
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6181,005
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6708,495
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8637,993
AccraGhana 5,2233,246
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7411,703
AthensGreece 2,8081,745
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8311,759
AasiaatGreenland 3,0171,875
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2861,421
AputiteqGreenland 2,2121,375
AkureyriIceland 1,6281,012
AgraIndia 7,2814,525
AhmedabadIndia 7,2604,512
AkolaIndia 7,7564,820
AllahabadIndia 7,6684,765
AmritsarIndia 6,7094,169
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1878,194
AbadanIran 5,0143,116
ArakIran 4,8323,003
AlbengaItaly 1,405873
AlgheroItaly 1,7061,060
AmendolaItaly 2,0431,269
AnconaItaly 1,7551,090
ArezzoItaly 1,6651,035
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2363,254
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2333,252
AbashiriJapan 8,9405,556
AburatsuJapan 9,8236,104
AikawaJapan 9,4015,842
AjiroJapan 9,7386,051
AkitaJapan 9,2815,767
AkuneJapan 9,7306,046
AomoriJapan 9,1855,707
AsahikawaJapan 8,9205,543
AsosanJapan 9,6786,014
AmmanJordan 4,0702,529
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9523,699
AinaziLatvia 2,0271,260
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0655,633
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2255,732
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4525,874
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9305,549
AtarMauritania 3,5822,226
AgalegaMauritius 9,1685,697
AcapulcoMexico 8,7725,451
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8674,268
AltaiMongolia 6,8084,231
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1514,444
AgadirMorocco 2,4521,524
AmsterdamNetherlands 782486
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,17111,913
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,78711,675
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,42511,450
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,07011,850
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,29511,369
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2655,136
AgadezNiger 4,1242,563
AsuncionParaguay 9,9586,188
ArequipaPeru 9,8616,128
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6946,645
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4588,984
AradRomania 2,1031,307
AjanRussia 7,4944,657
AldanRussia 6,9354,310
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7352,321
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8973,043
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1645,073
AnadyrRussia 6,9924,345
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9551,836
ArmavirRussia 3,5102,181
AstrakhanRussia 3,8982,422
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5439,659
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,006625
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,523946
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6131,002
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7461,085
Abu HamedSudan 4,9913,102
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6783,529
AqiqSudan 5,3993,355
ArbaatSudan 5,1803,219
AromaSudan 5,5003,418
AtbaraSudan 5,1993,231
Abu KamalSyria 4,2062,614
AleppoSyria 3,8252,377
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0356,236
AtakpameTogo 5,0183,118
AdanaTurkey 3,6392,261
AfyonTurkey 3,1941,985
AnkaraTurkey 3,2662,030
AntalyaTurkey 3,3462,079
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1173,180
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 603375
AberporthUk 11974
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15395
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0641,904
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9411,827
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9273,683
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9143,675
ArtigasUruguay 10,4086,468
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6214,114
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3123,922
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4854,651
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4304,617
Ada, MnUsa 6,1163,800
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6963,540
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1623,829
Akron, OhUsa 5,6103,486
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3844,589
Albany, GaUsa 6,4514,008
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9873,099
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1533,824
Albion, NeUsa 6,5544,073
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6304,742
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2083,857
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3993,977
Algona, IaUsa 6,2393,877
Alice, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2383,255
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8294,243
Alma, MiUsa 5,6883,535
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4553,390
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8484,877
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3214,549
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9853,098
Amite, LaUsa 6,9824,338
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,347
Anderson, InUsa 5,9693,709
Anderson, ScUsa 6,1513,822
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3123,301
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6963,540
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0624,388
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7004,163
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7174,174
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0883,783
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7703,585
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5634,699
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5714,083
Athens, GaUsa 6,2533,885
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3493,945
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2643,271
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3255,173
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5904,095
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2083,858
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9214,301
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9473,696
Austin, TxUsa 7,4814,649
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1643,209
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8463,633
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3464,565
AdenYemen 6,3093,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -