Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9943,725
BustAfghanistan 6,0143,737
BatnaAlgeria 2,0921,300
BecharAlgeria 2,3361,452
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9481,210
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4881,546
BiskraAlgeria 2,1681,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8981,801
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5928,446
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5808,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5968,449
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0258,094
ByrdAntarctica 16,14510,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4697,127
BarilocheArgentina 12,1177,530
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9056,777
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,66110,353
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,76110,415
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
BrestBelarus 2,0291,261
BrusselsBelgium 754469
Belize CityBelize 7,9364,931
BeninBenin 5,1713,213
BohiconBenin 5,0763,155
BermudaBermuda 5,1183,180
BageBrazil 10,3946,459
BambuiBrazil 8,9095,536
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9485,560
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3314,555
BarcelosBrazil 7,9134,917
BarraBrazil 7,8784,896
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4044,601
BarreirasBrazil 8,0665,012
BelémBrazil 7,1544,446
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8195,480
BelterraBrazil 7,6124,730
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7174,795
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9726,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1135,041
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5645,322
BrevesBrazil 7,2804,524
BurgasBulgaria 2,7351,699
BurundiBurundi 7,0304,369
BatouriCameroon 5,6493,510
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4602,772
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1694,455
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9423,071
Banff, AbCanada 6,7444,191
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0683,149
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2882,043
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6904,158
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7543,575
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0073,111
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1704,455
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0643,768
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1693,833
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4522,145
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5682,217
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1703,213
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7953,601
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3553,328
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5687,810
BeijingChina 8,3625,197
BarranquillaColombia 7,5954,720
Benito SalasColombia 8,3335,178
BogotáColombia 8,1025,035
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6481,024
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1813,841
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3653,955
BaniDominican Republic 6,6554,135
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7124,171
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5674,081
BahariyaEgypt 3,9342,445
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0022,487
BiarritzFrance 1,044649
BordeauxFrance 927576
BrestFrance 449279
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0119,328
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0099,327
BitamGabon 5,8223,618
BanjulGambia 4,4162,744
BerlinGermany 1,326824
BrockenGermany 1,156718
BokeGuinea 4,6632,898
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5722,841
BudapestHungary 1,8781,167
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8941,177
BangaloreIndia 8,4575,255
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0064,975
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3815,208
BikanerIndia 6,8984,287
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3017,644
BabolsarIran 4,8323,003
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8153,614
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5612,834
Bandar LengehIran 5,7673,584
BirjandIran 5,5633,457
BushehrIran 5,2983,292
BaghdadIraq 4,5202,809
BasraIraq 4,9663,086
BelmulletIreland 327203
Birr, OffalyIreland 13785
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1371,328
BergamoItaly 1,376855
BolognaItaly 1,553965
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,427887
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2081,372
BrindisiItaly 2,2461,396
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9313,064
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9573,080
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5753,465
BeirutLebanon 3,8912,418
BenghaziLibya 3,1031,929
BirzaiLithuania 2,0461,272
BitolaMacedonia 2,4311,511
BlantyreMalawi 8,5385,306
BvumbweMalawi 8,5665,323
BintuluMalaysia 11,6507,239
BamakoMali 4,4132,743
Bko-SMali 4,4242,749
BougounMali 4,5472,826
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0431,891
BaitagMongolia 6,5764,086
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4534,010
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0804,400
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6034,724
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6494,753
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0584,386
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4524,631
BulganMongolia 6,9734,333
BhamawMyanmar 8,7575,442
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,28511,984
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,96411,784
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,26311,970
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,81611,692
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,66611,599
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1045,036
BilmaNiger 4,0952,544
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4032,736
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7251,694
BergenNorway 1,147713
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,146712
BjornoyaNorway 2,7221,692
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0051,246
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7951,115
BadinPakistan 6,8774,274
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7374,186
BalakotPakistan 6,3923,972
BarkhanPakistan 6,5064,043
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0845,023
BascoPhilippines 10,5086,530
BialystokPoland 1,9741,227
BejaPortugal 1,593990
BragancaPortugal 1,168726
BistritaRomania 2,2691,410
BucharestRomania 2,5171,564
BajkitRussia 5,6423,506
BarabinskRussia 5,2123,239
BarnaulRussia 5,6113,487
BerezovoRussia 4,1352,570
BiserRussia 4,0042,488
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8094,853
BogdarinRussia 6,9154,297
BogucanyRussia 5,9273,683
BomnakRussia 7,4184,610
BorRussia 5,3833,345
BorzjaRussia 7,3974,597
BratskRussia 6,2753,899
BelgradeSerbia 2,1241,320
BoSierra Leone 4,9573,080
BontheSierra Leone 5,0103,113
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7201,069
BerberaSomalia 6,5314,058
BusanSouth Korea 9,3745,825
BadajozSpain 1,492927
BarcelonaSpain 1,378856
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,124698
BabanusaSudan 5,4843,408
BaselSwitzerland 1,123698
BernSwitzerland 1,158720
BangkokThailand 9,9096,158
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8956,149
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4955,900
BizerteTunisia 2,0911,300
BalikesirTurkey 2,9591,839
BursaTurkey 2,9951,861
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4113,363
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 311193
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 261162
Belfast-AldergroveUk 263163
Birmingham, EnglandUk 313194
Bournemouth-HurnUk 352219
Brighton, EnglandUk 457284
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2925,153
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5034,662
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4223,370
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0753,775
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0763,776
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6864,155
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0464,379
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8094,231
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8173,615
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8533,016
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6434,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1943,849
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2125,103
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2554,508
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7882,975
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4424,003
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6164,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6693,523
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8404,251
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1663,210
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5094,045
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0825,022
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3433,942
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8123,612
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1633,830
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2574,510
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0743,153
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5894,716
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4254,614
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5414,065
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1523,202
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8313,002
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7923,599
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1943,849
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3593,952
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4094,604
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,0503,138
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6924,159
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0003,729
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2253,247
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9873,720
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7504,195
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8464,254
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8314,866
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4844,029
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1765,081
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6703,524
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2933,289
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0724,395
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8683,646
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2313,872
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8333,003
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5644,701
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7003,542
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0014,351
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3064,540
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7235,420
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7365,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -