Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9223,680
ChlefAlgeria 1,8861,172
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0491,274
CeresArgentina 10,6146,596
ChamicalArgentina 10,8776,759
ChepesArgentina 10,9846,826
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3657,684
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5656,565
CórdobaArgentina 10,8626,750
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8696,754
CorrientesArgentina 10,2256,354
CairnsAustralia 15,3789,556
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,31310,759
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1888,817
CedunaAustralia 16,10510,008
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,33810,153
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Cobar MoAustralia 16,78510,431
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9679,300
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,04910,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7729,801
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5895,337
CharnocksBarbados 6,4053,980
CotonouBenin 5,1713,213
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8055,471
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0615,631
CabroboBrazil 7,4564,633
CaceresBrazil 9,0615,631
CaetiteBrazil 8,1605,071
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1884,467
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3405,804
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5935,961
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1725,699
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3424,562
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1865,087
CaparaoBrazil 8,7995,468
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9305,549
CaratingaBrazil 8,7355,428
CaravelasBrazil 8,4125,228
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2265,112
CarolinaBrazil 7,6914,780
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5635,943
CataguasesBrazil 8,9215,543
CatalaoBrazil 8,8085,473
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1505,686
CaxiasBrazil 7,2524,506
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0546,248
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0074,354
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9605,568
ChapecoBrazil 9,9106,158
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6245,359
CipoBrazil 7,6914,779
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8704,891
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7065,410
CordeiroBrazil 8,9755,577
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1905,090
CorumbaBrazil 9,3475,809
CoximBrazil 9,1555,689
CrateusBrazil 7,1654,453
CuiabaBrazil 8,9325,550
CuritibaBrazil 9,5965,963
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6794,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0173,117
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3472,080
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5772,223
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8192,373
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5373,441
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3262,067
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6182,870
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1812,598
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0692,529
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0662,527
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1792,597
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7592,957
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6472,888
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7692,342
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1683,211
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6422,263
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2403,878
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0923,164
Comox, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4313,375
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3892,727
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4804,027
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8874,279
ChicoChile 12,6277,847
ChillanChile 11,7487,301
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8197,344
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8136,719
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6077,834
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5597,183
ChangchunChina 8,3625,196
ChangduChina 8,1505,065
ChangshaChina 9,2915,774
ChengduChina 8,5845,334
ChongqingChina 8,8365,490
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7064,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7241,071
CamagueyCuba 6,9034,290
CasablancaCuba 7,0574,385
ChebCzech Republic 1,322822
CopenhagenDenmark 1,283797
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5084,044
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6254,117
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5684,081
CanarEcuador 9,0675,634
CairoEgypt 3,9332,444
CaenFrance 538334
ChateaurouxFrance 837520
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7494,194
CocobeachGabon 5,8933,662
CologneGermany 926576
ChiosGreece 2,9361,824
CorfuGreece 2,4471,521
ConakryGuinea 4,7982,981
CatacamasHonduras 8,0014,972
CholutecaHonduras 8,2205,108
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6305,363
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3305,177
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3305,177
ChahbaharIran 6,2613,891
ClaremorrisIreland 239148
ClonesIreland 220137
Collooney, SligoIreland 254158
CorkIreland 15697
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15798
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8701,162
CameriItaly 1,324823
CampobassoItaly 1,9771,229
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8401,143
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9051,184
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7951,116
Cape MeleItaly 1,415879
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1361,327
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3401,454
CerviaItaly 1,6361,016
CiampinoItaly 1,8361,141
Cimone MountainItaly 1,542958
Cisa PassItaly 1,476917
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7751,103
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,473915
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4121,499
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3251,445
ChibaJapan 9,7126,035
ChichibuJapan 9,6395,990
ChichijimaJapan 10,6706,631
ChoshiJapan 9,7206,040
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8952,420
ChilekaMalawi 8,5385,306
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3075,162
ChitipaMalawi 7,8564,882
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1465,062
ComitanMexico 8,3045,160
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0548,112
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5294,679
ChoirMongolia 7,3954,596
CasablancaMorocco 2,0861,296
ChindeMozambique 8,8975,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4125,849
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,23911,955
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,03711,830
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,03511,829
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,03111,826
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,76711,662
CondegaNicaragua 8,1655,074
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8156,099
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4325,861
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0445,620
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2225,731
ChhorPakistan 6,8654,266
ChitralPakistan 6,1803,840
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8416,116
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7686,070
CajamarcaPeru 9,4495,872
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3255,795
ChiclayoPeru 9,5055,906
ChimbotePeru 9,6335,986
CuzcoPeru 9,6245,981
CzestochowaPoland 1,7541,090
CoimbraPortugal 1,355842
CalafatRomania 2,3381,453
CeahlauRomania 2,3721,474
ClujRomania 2,2231,382
ConstantaRomania 2,7081,683
CraiovaRomania 2,3801,479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8192,995
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3542,705
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8693,647
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5274,056
Cape UelenRussia 6,7694,206
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4585,256
CaraRussia 6,8664,267
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8162,371
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3163,925
ChitaRussia 7,1224,426
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1224,426
CokurdahRussia 6,1923,848
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0904,406
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8936,148
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6265,360
CaceresSpain 1,426886
CadizSpain 1,7531,089
Ciudad RealSpain 1,491927
CordobaSpain 1,6111,001
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1415,680
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8136,098
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1086,281
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3565,814
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3065,783
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9696,195
ChumphonThailand 10,1126,284
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8231,754
CorumTurkey 3,3652,091
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3993,355
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6723,525
Cardiff, WalesUk 223139
CernovcyUkraine 2,3071,434
ChernigovUkraine 2,5501,585
CarrascoUruguay 10,8216,724
ColoniaUruguay 10,8606,749
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3353,936
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3973,975
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3913,350
Camden, ScUsa 6,0953,788
Canton, NyUsa 4,9183,056
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4183,988
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6353,501
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3532,705
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2683,895
Casper, WyUsa 6,9644,328
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4464,627
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4343,377
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8103,611
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1793,840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1133,798
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1163,800
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8053,608
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9983,727
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6163,490
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0823,780
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2933,910
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7892,976
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8182,994
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9673,708
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0294,368
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0164,360
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9483,696
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9423,693
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0304,990
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6403,505
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9574,323
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9543,700
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9373,689
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8023,606
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4524,009
Clark, SdUsa 6,3233,929
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7504,195
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2583,889
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3064,540
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6023,481
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0713,773
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8664,888
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7593,579
College Park, MdUsa 5,4553,390
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2024,476
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4504,008
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1073,795
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0173,739
Columbus, InUsa 6,0433,755
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7654,204
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7693,585
Conception, MoUsa 6,5294,057
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7254,179
Conway, ArUsa 6,7354,185
Conway, ScUsa 5,9623,705
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0493,138
Corning, ArUsa 6,5924,096
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8533,016
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6794,772
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2544,508
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1563,204
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6774,771
Covington, LaUsa 6,9264,304
Covington, TnUsa 6,5284,057
Crete, NeUsa 6,5724,084
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8004,225
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8823,034
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8823,034
CaracasVenezuela 7,1084,417
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1074,417
CoroVenezuela 7,2104,480
ChipataZambia 8,2175,106
ChomaZambia 8,3345,179
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8985,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -