Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3912,107
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1011,305
DavisAntarctica 15,0769,368
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6799,122
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1748,808
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9627,433
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,00210,565
DhakaBangladesh 8,3945,216
D’UccleBelgium 754469
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6325,364
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8375,491
DouradosBrazil 9,5265,919
DoualaCameroon 5,5703,462
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5002,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9823,717
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6984,163
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5352,197
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7532,332
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5202,809
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6733,526
DuianChina 7,7584,821
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1101,311
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3133,923
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6334,122
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7264,180
DabaaEgypt 3,6722,282
DakhlaEgypt 4,1922,605
DijonFrance 989615
DresdenGermany 1,384860
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7701,722
DebrecenHungary 2,0551,277
DalatangiIceland 1,499932
DaltonganjIndia 7,9404,934
DarbhangaIndia 7,8804,896
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3365,180
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3415,183
DumkaIndia 8,1295,051
DwarkaIndia 7,0784,398
DezfulIran 4,8773,030
DublinIreland 12678
DecimomannuItaly 1,8561,153
DobbiacoItaly 1,468912
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0783,156
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0272,502
DagorettiKenya 7,1854,465
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1641,345
DedzaMalawi 8,3685,200
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4644,638
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3894,592
DaweiMyanmar 9,7276,044
De BiltNetherlands 782486
De KooyNetherlands 751467
Den HelderNetherlands 749465
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,65911,595
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,02611,823
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,25911,968
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,26711,972
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,191740
DalbandinPakistan 6,2273,870
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4333,997
DirPakistan 6,2313,872
DroshPakistan 6,1983,852
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8486,741
DohaQatar 5,6513,512
DorohoiRomania 2,3581,465
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4222,748
DudinkaRussia 4,7812,971
DzardzanRussia 5,9563,701
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4743,401
DakarSenegal 4,2942,668
DaruSierra Leone 4,9453,073
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8396,114
DamazinSudan 5,7833,594
DongolaSudan 4,8653,023
DamascusSyria 3,9912,480
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9912,480
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0872,540
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7723,587
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8594,883
DjerbaTunisia 2,4891,547
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9042,426
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 532331
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 241150
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9101,808
DonetskUkraine 3,1231,941
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9053,670
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2523,885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6623,518
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2164,484
Danville, IlUsa 6,0953,788
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9863,720
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1654,453
David City, NeUsa 6,5604,077
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8583,640
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2724,519
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6634,140
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0855,024
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7624,823
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7773,590
Delphine, InUsa 5,9583,702
Denton, MdUsa 5,3913,350
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1334,432
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3293,933
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6524,755
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0643,768
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6373,503
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3543,949
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1394,436
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0713,773
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0084,355
Dover, DeUsa 5,3913,350
Dover, TnUsa 6,4003,977
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0843,781
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8513,636
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,3103,921
Durham, NhUsa 4,7872,975
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2822,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -