Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5301,572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3381,453
EsquelArgentina 12,2777,629
EzeizaArgentina 10,9306,792
East SaleAustralia 17,42910,830
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4549,603
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4559,604
EssendonAustralia 17,26110,726
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1045,657
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2476,367
EspinosaBrazil 8,2635,135
Earlton, OnCanada 5,0543,141
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4794,026
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4454,005
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4554,011
Edson, AbCanada 6,5874,093
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2684,516
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3373,317
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2773,900
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1754,459
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1182,559
ErlianChina 7,8224,861
El CaranoColombia 8,1755,080
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,444897
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6964,161
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5264,055
El ArishEgypt 4,0052,489
El TorEgypt 4,2342,631
ErfurtGermany 1,198744
EssenGermany 915569
EsfahanIran 5,0813,157
EilatIsrael 4,2032,612
EsashiJapan 9,0575,628
EldoretKenya 6,9304,306
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8914,282
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3281,447
EeldeNetherlands 872542
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,02011,819
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2785,144
EnuguNigeria 5,2523,263
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0766,261
EvoraPortugal 1,532952
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1775,081
EkimcanRussia 7,7004,785
Elat’MaRussia 3,1211,939
ElistaRussia 3,6442,264
ErbogacenRussia 6,1223,804
EssejRussia 5,3803,343
Ed DueimSudan 5,4583,392
El FasherSudan 5,1363,191
El GeneinaSudan 5,0153,116
El ObeidSudan 5,4263,372
El ShowakSudan 5,6143,489
En NahudSudan 5,3793,343
EdirneTurkey 2,7281,695
ErzincanTurkey 3,7312,319
ErzurumTurkey 3,8272,378
EskisehirTurkey 3,1231,941
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8683,025
EntebbeUganda 6,8354,248
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 453281
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 392243
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,5043,420
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3843,967
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4032,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6204,114
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8094,231
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8934,905
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,6533,513
Elko, NvUsa 7,6424,749
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,7904,219
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2293,250
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7264,801
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,7832,972
Erie, PaUsa 5,4473,385
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,6694,144
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7164,795
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,7344,184
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0625,010
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3603,952
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3474,566
Evansville, InUsa 6,2133,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -