Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9983,727
FarahAfghanistan 5,8043,606
FormosaArgentina 10,0786,262
ForrestAustralia 15,6379,717
FrancistownBotswana 8,8075,473
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7104,170
FloraniaBrazil 7,1084,417
FlorestaBrazil 7,4354,620
FlorianoBrazil 7,4314,617
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7866,081
FormosaBrazil 8,5125,290
FortalezaBrazil 6,9354,309
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8436,116
FrancaBrazil 9,0255,609
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8113,611
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9443,694
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1103,797
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3973,975
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6644,141
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1043,793
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5454,067
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1793,840
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3192,684
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3142,681
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7062,303
FayaChad 4,4132,742
FamagustaCyprus 3,6892,292
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,023635
FarafraEgypt 3,9942,482
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2793,902
FichtelbergGermany 1,349838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,067663
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4531,524
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7651,718
FaranahGuinea 4,7172,931
FalconaraItaly 1,7451,084
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,601995
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0381,267
FonniItaly 1,8001,119
FrontoneItaly 1,7141,065
FrosinoneItaly 1,8911,175
FukauraJapan 9,1795,704
FukueJapan 9,6085,970
FukuiJapan 9,5405,928
FukuokaJapan 9,5805,953
FukushimaJapan 9,4975,901
FukuyamaJapan 9,6015,966
FushikiJapan 9,4915,898
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8323,624
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6896,021
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0296,232
FunchalMadeira 2,3481,459
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3653,956
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0451,271
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,333829
FaroPortugal 1,7041,059
FerganaRussia 5,8353,626
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8983,043
FalunSweden 1,6221,008
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 522325
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1191,938
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5824,090
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6514,133
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2693,896
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,1653,831
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1123,798
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5942,855
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0313,748
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3733,960
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3843,967
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1193,802
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,7824,214
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8863,657
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4764,024
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3863,969
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6184,734
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7433,568
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9074,913
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,6123,487
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8463,633
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0784,398
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2393,877
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0324,370
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7244,178
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6864,155
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8584,262
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8443,632
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2244,489
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8623,021
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0543,762
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1384,436
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5113,425
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,5303,436
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2075,100
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2473,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -