Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6643,520
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5061,557
HuamboAngola 7,5424,687
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5229,024
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,80311,063
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,79511,058
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6989,755
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3041,432
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7194,176
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1912,605
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1742,594
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3563,328
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5492,205
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6243,495
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9753,713
Hope, BcCanada 7,1694,455
HaikouChina 9,9206,164
HailarChina 7,6294,741
HamiChina 6,9534,321
HetanChina 6,6004,102
HavanaCuba 7,0754,397
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5414,065
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5174,050
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7064,167
HelwanEgypt 3,9502,455
HurguadaEgypt 4,3302,691
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,082672
HelsinkiFinland 2,0761,290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0991,304
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5499,041
HamburgGermany 1,099683
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,099683
HannoverGermany 1,083673
HelgolandGermany 965600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,329826
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1121,934
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0131,873
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4557,118
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3767,069
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,429888
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1305,052
HaifaIsrael 3,9392,448
HaboroJapan 8,8395,492
HachijojimaJapan 9,9616,190
HachinoheJapan 9,2375,740
HagiJapan 9,5365,926
HakodateJapan 9,0805,642
HamadaJapan 9,5115,910
HamamatsuJapan 9,7246,043
HikoneJapan 9,6215,979
HimejiJapan 9,6125,973
HiradoJapan 9,5695,947
HirooJapan 9,0985,653
HiroshimaJapan 9,5775,951
HitaJapan 9,6295,983
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7336,048
HunLibya 3,1581,962
HomboriMali 4,1312,567
HomalinMyanmar 8,5635,321
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4555,875
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,92511,760
HighbankNew Zealand 19,03311,827
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,93011,763
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,24311,958
HororataNew Zealand 19,03411,828
HyderabadPakistan 6,7834,215
HuanucoPeru 9,5525,936
HelPoland 1,6731,040
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2265,112
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4412,759
HatangaRussia 5,1433,196
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8082,366
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5894,716
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8112,989
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8071,123
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0879,375
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9505,562
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7125,414
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2965,776
HalaibSudan 4,9463,073
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5163,428
HudeibaSudan 5,2103,237
HaparandaSweden 2,2591,404
HarnosandSweden 1,8301,137
HamaSyria 3,8752,408
HassakahSyria 4,0402,511
Hua HinThailand 9,9746,198
HakkariTurkey 4,1682,590
Hull, EnglandUk 434270
HersonUkraine 2,8421,766
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3361,452
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7882,975
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3103,921
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3623,332
Hart, MiUsa 5,6793,529
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9693,088
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4624,016
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3933,973
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7644,203
Hays, KsUsa 6,8504,257
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1995,095
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7114,170
Helena, MtUsa 6,9544,321
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2433,258
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7443,569
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0853,781
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4024,600
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6204,114
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5834,091
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3803,965
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2543,265
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2343,874
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7593,579
Holly, CoUsa 7,1104,418
Homer, AkUsa 7,1844,464
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0403,753
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3003,915
Horton, KsUsa 6,5884,094
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7644,203
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7283,559
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5723,463
Houma, LaUsa 7,0874,404
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3584,572
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8673,646
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4253,992
Huron, SdUsa 6,3823,966
HanoiVietnam 9,5705,947
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5556,559
HarareZimbabwe 8,6035,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -