Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0021,865
In SalahAlgeria 2,8821,791
InnsbruckAustria 1,381858
IbiriteBrazil 8,8325,488
IguatuBrazil 7,2324,494
IlheusBrazil 8,0995,033
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5134,668
IndaialBrazil 9,7446,055
IpameriBrazil 8,7705,450
IraiBrazil 9,9446,179
IreceBrazil 7,8464,876
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9184,920
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8544,881
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8264,863
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5615,320
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8705,512
ItapevaBrazil 9,4315,861
ItirucuBrazil 7,9844,961
ItuacuBrazil 8,0835,023
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4925,899
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3983,354
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3652,712
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7062,303
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4962,794
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1716,320
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2338,223
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3688,307
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5484,069
IzobambaEcuador 8,8465,497
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9452,451
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3215,171
IoanninaGreece 2,4971,551
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9621,841
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1711,349
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5034,662
IranshahrIran 6,1113,797
IstranaItaly 1,525948
IidaJapan 9,6485,995
IizukaJapan 9,5865,957
IrakoJapan 9,7166,038
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2066,342
IrozakiJapan 9,7776,075
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2346,360
IshinomakiJapan 9,4505,872
IwamizawaJapan 8,9625,569
IzuharaJapan 9,4765,888
IrbidJordan 4,0152,495
IfraneMorocco 2,0921,300
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,25411,964
IlorinNigeria 4,9723,089
InchonNorth Korea 9,0425,619
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9741,848
IslamabadPakistan 6,4363,999
IquitosPeru 8,8145,477
IloiloPhilippines 11,4857,137
IasiRomania 2,4801,541
IcaRussia 7,9044,912
IlirnejRussia 6,7134,172
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8654,888
IrkutskRussia 6,7164,173
Ivdel’Russia 4,0132,494
IbizaSpain 1,606998
IspartaTurkey 3,2682,031
IstanbulTurkey 2,9431,829
IzmirTurkey 2,9961,862
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1801,355
IzmailUkraine 2,6561,651
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8674,267
Independence, KsUsa 6,8274,242
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9183,056
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0053,732
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3913,972
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7983,603
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5564,074
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2303,872
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6613,518
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1843,221
IsokaZambia 7,8704,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -