Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0653,769
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1993,852
JuninArgentina 11,0126,843
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3975,839
JacobinaBrazil 7,7784,833
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0074,354
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1394,436
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6825,395
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9855,583
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4043,980
JiuquanChina 7,4824,649
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3085,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6034,103
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7514,195
JoensuuFinland 2,3941,488
JokioinenFinland 2,0331,263
JyvskylFinland 2,1901,361
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9641,842
JulianehbGreenland 2,5641,593
JagdalpurIndia 8,2295,114
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1107,525
JerusalemIsrael 4,0292,504
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2045,098
JosNigeria 4,9143,054
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0751,290
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0801,293
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5494,070
JhelumPakistan 6,5304,058
JiwaniPakistan 6,3593,952
JuliacaPeru 9,6976,026
JakutskRussia 6,7294,181
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7282,317
JenisejskRussia 5,6903,536
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9785,579
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5925,339
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5864,714
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1483,199
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7893,598
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3475,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7291,075
JubaSudan 6,3133,923
JokkmokkSweden 2,1391,329
JönköpingSweden 1,431890
Jonkoping ASweden 1,426886
JendoubaTunisia 2,1201,317
JerbaTunisia 2,4611,529
JerseyUk 448278
JaltaUkraine 3,0671,906
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8254,241
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4824,028
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4173,988
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2213,866
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4893,411
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8554,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -