Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1073,795
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1183,802
KhostAfghanistan 6,2483,883
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9273,683
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5428,415
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6101,000
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1332,568
KandiBenin 4,6522,891
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,1013,170
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,1033,171
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7673,584
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0723,152
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9593,703
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4303,374
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8512,393
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8132,991
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1863,844
KashiChina 6,1723,835
KunmingChina 9,0205,605
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6284,119
KhargaEgypt 4,2872,664
KosseirEgypt 4,4522,766
KajaaniFinland 2,3471,459
KuopioFinland 2,3031,431
KuusamoFinland 2,4761,539
KarlsruheGermany 1,097682
KasselGermany 1,086675
KonstanzGermany 1,218757
KumasiGhana 5,0873,161
KalamataGreece 2,7771,726
KerkiraGreece 2,4471,521
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9021,803
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8921,797
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1641,345
KankanGuinea 4,6692,901
KindiaGuinea 4,7352,943
KissidougouGuinea 4,7812,971
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3767,069
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9226,165
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9236,166
KeszthelyHungary 1,7981,117
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,447899
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3485,187
KotaIndia 7,3034,538
KozhikodeIndia 8,4835,272
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5338,409
KermanIran 5,6143,489
KermanshahIran 4,6322,879
Khoram AbadIran 4,7782,969
KilkennyIreland 7647
KingstonJamaica 7,1194,424
KagoshimaJapan 9,7926,085
KanazawaJapan 9,4985,902
KaruizawaJapan 9,5855,956
KatsuuraJapan 9,7656,068
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6816,016
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8015,469
KobeJapan 9,6455,994
KochiJapan 9,7026,029
KofuJapan 9,6566,001
KumagayaJapan 9,6325,985
KumamotoJapan 9,6716,010
KumejimaJapan 10,1576,312
KureJapan 9,5975,964
KushiroJapan 9,0525,625
KutchanJapan 8,9675,572
KyotoJapan 9,6305,984
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8743,650
KitaleKenya 6,8664,267
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0863,161
KufraLibya 3,9982,484
KaunasLithuania 1,9941,239
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8171,129
KybartaiLithuania 1,9281,198
KarongaMalawi 7,9094,915
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7026,650
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5767,193
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9296,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8296,729
KuantanMalaysia 10,9776,822
KuchingMalaysia 11,6417,234
KayesMali 4,2352,632
KeniebaMali 4,4092,740
KidalMali 3,8242,377
KitaMali 4,3722,717
KoutiaMali 4,4392,759
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2058,206
KisinevMoldova 2,5791,603
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7404,810
KhatgalMongolia 6,6744,148
KhovdMongolia 6,4333,997
KhujirtMongolia 7,0964,410
KhutagMongolia 6,8834,277
KenitraMorocco 2,0021,244
KalewaMyanmar 8,6715,388
KathaMyanmar 8,7125,414
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1216,289
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9565,565
KengtungMyanmar 9,1705,698
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5125,290
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0825,644
KathmanduNepal 7,7164,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,39310,187
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,91611,755
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,45411,467
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,76111,658
KarioiNew Zealand 18,58111,547
KawerauNew Zealand 18,41911,446
KopuaNew Zealand 18,64111,584
KanoNigeria 4,6692,901
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1045,657
KarasjokNorway 2,5121,561
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,274792
KristiansandNorway 1,113691
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,457905
KhasabOman 5,8893,659
KarachiPakistan 6,7344,184
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7364,186
KhanpurPakistan 6,6704,145
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4634,016
KororPalau 12,4147,714
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8691,161
KlodzkoPoland 1,597993
KoszalinPoland 1,502934
KrakowPoland 1,8261,134
KalakanRussia 6,9754,334
KaliningradRussia 1,7851,109
KamenskoeRussia 7,2334,495
KandalaksaRussia 2,6531,649
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1361,949
KazanRussia 3,5482,205
KemRussia 2,6871,670
KerchRussia 3,1691,969
KhabarovskRussia 8,2255,111
KirenskRussia 6,4133,985
KirovRussia 3,4862,166
KljuciRussia 7,8804,897
KolpasevRussia 5,2653,272
KorfRussia 7,4704,642
KostromaRussia 2,9981,863
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5183,429
KotlasRussia 3,2752,035
KrasnodarRussia 3,3742,097
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3562,707
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0162,495
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8973,664
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8402,386
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7182,310
KurganRussia 4,5022,798
KurskRussia 2,8641,780
KyraRussia 7,2854,527
KigaliRwanda 6,9294,306
KoldaSenegal 4,4512,766
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7742,966
KosiceSlovakia 1,9781,229
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5125,911
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8245,483
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1255,670
KadugliSudan 5,6123,487
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9993,107
KassalaSudan 5,5483,448
KhartoumSudan 5,3173,304
KostiSudan 5,5563,453
KalmarSweden 1,535954
KaresuandoSweden 2,3481,459
KarlstadSweden 1,452902
KristianstadSweden 1,389863
KamishliSyria 4,0322,505
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8186,101
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2316,358
Khon KaenThailand 9,8016,091
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9756,199
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8936,147
KairouanTunisia 2,2561,402
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7032,301
KarsTurkey 3,9172,434
KastamonuTurkey 3,2322,009
KayseriTurkey 3,5262,191
KonyaTurkey 3,3842,103
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8823,033
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5933,476
KinlossUk 619385
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9301,820
KievUkraine 2,5411,579
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0621,903
KirovogradUkraine 2,7271,695
KlepininoUkraine 3,0051,867
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8461,768
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1201,317
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8181,751
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7753,589
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9244,303
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5704,083
Keene, NhUsa 4,8533,016
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7683,584
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2524,506
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9024,289
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9824,339
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3884,591
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0314,369
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8193,616
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8184,858
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1533,823
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4004,598
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6144,110
KabompoZambia 7,8914,904
KabweZambia 8,1405,058
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1365,056
KafirondaZambia 7,9344,930
KaomaZambia 8,0394,995
KasamaZambia 7,8144,856
KasempaZambia 7,9444,937
KawambwaZambia 7,6844,775
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -