Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,237769
LuandaAngola 7,0504,381
LuenaAngola 7,5554,695
La PlataArgentina 10,9166,784
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0616,252
La RiojaArgentina 10,8126,719
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0886,890
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9818,066
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0486,244
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,69410,995
LavertonAustralia 17,26210,727
LearmonthAustralia 13,9968,697
LongreachAustralia 15,9529,913
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9519,912
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,42110,826
Low HeadAustralia 17,63110,956
LinzAustria 1,519944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 928577
LerwickUk 927576
La PazBolivia 9,6806,015
LavrasBrazil 8,9955,589
LencoisBrazil 7,9574,945
LinharesBrazil 8,6165,354
LondrinaBrazil 9,4745,887
LomBulgaria 2,3691,472
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9493,697
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3353,315
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3223,307
Langara, BcCanada 7,1874,466
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2413,257
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7364,186
London, OnCanada 5,4433,382
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6273,496
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8141,748
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0956,894
LanzhouChina 8,0965,031
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9134,917
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9054,912
LimonCosta Rica 8,2315,115
LarnacaCyprus 3,6872,291
LimassolCyprus 3,6632,276
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8124,855
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1964,472
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,023636
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5544,073
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5864,093
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5964,099
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5594,076
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8655,509
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2185,728
LuxorEgypt 4,3982,733
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3415,183
Laucala BayFiji 16,19510,064
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2861,421
Le MansFrance 671417
LilleFrance 679422
LyonFrance 1,096681
LambarnGabon 6,0953,787
LastourvilleGabon 6,1703,834
LibrevilleGabon 5,9493,697
LeipzigGermany 1,285798
LindenbergGermany 1,385861
LamiaGreece 2,6591,652
LarissaGreece 2,6021,617
LemnosGreece 2,7541,711
LimnosGreece 2,7621,717
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2483,882
LabeGuinea 4,5892,852
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3507,053
La CeibaHonduras 7,9934,967
La MesaHonduras 8,0895,027
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6854,154
LudhianaIndia 6,8414,251
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3911,486
LatinaItaly 1,8761,166
LatronicoItaly 2,1741,351
LecceItaly 2,2901,423
LodwarKenya 6,6924,158
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4515,873
LiepajaLatvia 1,8161,128
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8891,174
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 925575
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3541,463
LabuanMalaysia 11,5887,201
LuqaMalta 2,4531,524
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3633,954
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7905,462
LashioMyanmar 8,9095,536
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,00911,812
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,09911,868
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,06411,846
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,71211,628
LincolnNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,77911,670
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,77911,670
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,77911,670
LagosNigeria 5,1593,206
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,284798
LillehammerNorway 1,408875
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6804,151
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6816,016
LimaPeru 9,8056,093
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3107,028
LisbonPortugal 1,526949
LeninbadRussia 5,7183,553
LevsiRussia 4,3272,689
LungiSierra Leone 4,8983,043
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6571,029
LanzaroteSpain 2,6651,656
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,135705
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,289801
LuganoSwitzerland 1,308813
LatakiaSyria 3,7782,348
LampangThailand 9,4345,862
LoeiThailand 9,6465,994
Lop BuriThailand 9,8176,100
LomeTogo 5,1763,217
LeemingUk 387240
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 928577
London, EnglandUk 421262
London-GatwickUk 437272
LynehamUk 309192
L’VovUkraine 2,1161,315
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6271,632
LozovajaUkraine 2,9871,856
LubnyUkraine 2,7201,690
LuckUkraine 2,1911,361
LuganskUkraine 3,1991,988
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0103,735
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2083,857
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1204,425
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2074,479
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5434,066
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8993,044
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2874,528
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6244,116
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0523,761
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0974,410
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0253,744
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0524,382
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8264,863
Larned, KsUsa 6,9304,307
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1694,455
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0254,987
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4573,391
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6074,106
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7872,975
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3593,951
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5624,078
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,5464,068
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9443,694
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1763,838
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0093,734
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4133,985
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7723,587
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2214,487
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6572,894
Lexington, MoUsa 6,5464,068
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7073,546
Libby, MtUsa 6,9794,337
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5694,082
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5233,432
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2473,882
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7714,208
Llano, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9254,303
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3905,213
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3735,203
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3935,215
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6574,758
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7443,569
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0873,783
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7004,164
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6684,143
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0293,125
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4594,635
Luling, TxUsa 7,5294,679
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8654,266
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7243,557
LivingstoneZambia 8,3915,214
LundaziZambia 8,1155,043
LusakaZambia 8,2405,120
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2295,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -