Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7063,546
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8113,611
MilianaAlgeria 1,9011,181
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7144,793
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,16010,663
Malarg EArgentina 11,5237,161
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0087,462
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1916,954
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8936,769
MendozaArgentina 11,2446,987
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2366,982
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4476,492
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9609,918
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,00811,812
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2778,872
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6589,108
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,25210,720
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,27210,733
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,80510,443
Mount GambierAustralia 17,00210,565
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4359,591
MuharraqBahrain 5,5063,422
MinskBelarus 2,2501,398
MogilevBelarus 2,4091,497
MaunBotswana 8,5375,305
MacapaBrazil 7,1424,438
MacauBrazil 6,9974,348
MaceioBrazil 7,4394,623
MachadoBrazil 9,0765,640
ManausBrazil 7,9454,937
MarabaBrazil 7,5754,707
MaringaBrazil 9,5115,910
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5034,663
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2725,140
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6544,756
MonteiroBrazil 7,3024,538
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4855,273
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0624,389
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8114,854
MamfeCameroon 5,3733,339
MarouaCameroon 5,0083,112
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3402,697
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9003,045
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6704,145
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4063,980
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2114,481
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6104,107
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1802,597
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2682,652
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7842,973
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8082,988
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3253,931
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8793,032
Morden, MbCanada 6,0163,738
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1943,228
MoundouChad 5,2693,274
MatecanaColombia 8,1965,093
MoroniComoros 8,5415,307
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7251,072
MarstalDenmark 1,143710
Melville HallDominica 6,2993,914
MichesDominican Republic 6,5084,044
MocaDominican Republic 6,5724,084
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6114,108
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6064,105
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5744,085
MilagroEcuador 9,0715,637
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5732,220
MinyaEgypt 4,0662,527
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5753,464
MassawaEritrea 5,7153,551
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,093679
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8221,132
MarseilleFrance 1,304810
MontpellierFrance 1,232766
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9574,323
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6189,084
MakokouGabon 6,0233,743
MayumbaGabon 6,3983,976
MitzicGabon 5,9643,706
MkamboGabon 6,0053,732
MoandaGabon 6,2583,889
MouilaGabon 6,2383,877
MagdeburgGermany 1,216755
MunichGermany 1,355842
MünsterGermany 949590
MethoniGreece 2,7771,726
MilosGreece 2,9551,837
MitiliniGreece 2,9131,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9071,807
MacentaGuinea 4,8753,030
MamouGuinea 4,6922,916
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0206,848
MiskolcHungary 1,9671,223
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2805,145
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1984,473
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6244,737
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4185,231
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5017,768
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2198,214
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7016,650
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2848,876
MashhadIran 5,3383,317
Malin HeadIreland 348216
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6381,018
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2001,367
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3031,431
MilanItaly 1,366849
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,320820
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7091,062
ManIvory Coast 4,9963,104
MaebashiJapan 9,5955,963
MaizuruJapan 9,5715,948
MakurazakiJapan 9,8116,097
MatsueJapan 9,4915,898
MatsumotoJapan 9,5775,952
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6455,993
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3986,461
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2867,013
MishimaJapan 9,7266,044
MitoJapan 9,6415,991
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8496,120
MiyakoJapan 9,3415,805
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2416,364
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7956,087
MiyazakiJapan 9,7876,082
MombetsuJapan 8,8825,519
MoriokaJapan 9,3145,788
MuroranJapan 9,0345,614
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7576,063
MutsuJapan 9,1495,685
Ma’AnJordan 4,2052,613
MafraqJordan 4,0562,521
MombasaKenya 7,5994,722
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5625,320
MaseruLesotho 9,6525,998
MonroviaLiberia 5,1343,190
MisratahLibya 2,8101,746
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0905,649
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2035,719
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7306,046
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4365,863
MakhangaMalawi 8,6305,363
MangochiMalawi 8,4245,235
MwmosaMalawi 8,6065,348
MzimbaMalawi 8,0935,029
MzuzuMalawi 8,0675,013
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0516,867
MersingMalaysia 11,1386,921
MiriMalaysia 11,6027,210
MaleMaldives 8,9485,560
MenakaMali 4,1202,560
MoptiMali 4,2062,614
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4088,332
MazatlanMexico 8,6385,368
MeridaMexico 7,7364,807
Mexico CityMexico 8,5045,285
MonterreyMexico 8,0384,995
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6095,350
MaantyMongolia 7,2874,528
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3644,576
MatadMongolia 7,6594,759
MurenMongolia 6,7414,189
MarrakechMorocco 2,3041,432
MeknesMorocco 2,0491,273
MideltMorocco 2,1851,358
MaputoMozambique 9,4825,892
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7315,425
MandalayMyanmar 8,8915,525
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9765,578
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9016,152
MindatMyanmar 8,8085,473
MonywaMyanmar 8,8205,481
MyeikMyanmar 9,9016,152
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6725,389
MaastrichtNetherlands 846526
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,25011,962
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,06511,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,48011,483
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,50311,498
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,87711,730
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,79811,682
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,02411,822
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,04111,832
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2645,136
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2735,141
MagariaNiger 4,5762,843
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6402,883
MaradiNiger 4,4802,784
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8222,996
MakurdiNigeria 5,1363,192
MinnaNigeria 4,8863,036
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2965,777
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9261,197
MajisOman 6,0593,765
MasirahOman 6,5284,057
Muscat  Oman 6,2433,880
MultanPakistan 6,5964,099
MurreePakistan 6,4313,996
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1898,817
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7906,084
MoyobambaPeru 9,2525,749
MactanPhilippines 11,5997,208
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0276,852
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,142710
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1673,832
MagadanRussia 7,4094,604
MahackalaRussia 4,0602,523
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5422,201
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5432,201
MarkovoRussia 7,0044,352
MinusinskRussia 6,0073,733
MogocaRussia 7,2084,479
MoscowRussia 2,8431,767
MurmanskRussia 2,7501,709
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9313,064
MatamSenegal 4,1242,562
MogadishuSomalia 7,3354,558
MadridSpain 1,332828
Madrid (b)Spain 1,337831
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,600995
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7431,083
MelillaSpain 1,9111,188
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6691,037
MalakalSudan 5,8533,637
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4715,885
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,154717
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2475,746
Mae SariangThailand 9,3445,807
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5145,912
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9136,160
MalatyaTurkey 3,7222,313
MersinTurkey 3,6082,242
MuglaTurkey 3,1651,967
Manchester, EnglandUk 295183
ManstonUk 535333
MeloUruguay 10,4996,524
MercedesUruguay 10,7576,684
MontevideoUruguay 10,8316,730
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3723,960
Madison, FlUsa 6,4634,016
Madison, InUsa 5,9793,715
Madison, NeUsa 6,4954,036
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,9473,695
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,7304,182
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7753,589
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4253,993
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0093,734
Marion, InUsa 5,8953,663
Marion, NcUsa 6,0093,734
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5973,478
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0834,402
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5233,432
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9224,301
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,7283,559
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7124,793
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,2733,898
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2803,902
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8204,238
Medford, WiUsa 5,8633,643
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3803,965
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6034,103
Mena, ArUsa 6,8624,264
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7374,187
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2894,530
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4223,991
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7104,170
Midland, TxUsa 7,6254,738
Milan, MnUsa 6,2073,857
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2283,870
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6484,131
Milford, DeUsa 5,3253,309
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3063,918
Millen, GaUsa 6,2513,884
Millport, OhUsa 5,5763,465
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,8463,012
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,8723,649
Minden, NeUsa 6,6914,158
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0533,761
Minonk, IlUsa 6,0933,786
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0324,370
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8374,248
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1443,818
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,2083,857
Monroe, NcUsa 5,9923,723
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2073,857
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5864,092
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4594,635
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2543,265
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,7523,574
Morganton, NcUsa 6,0093,734
Moro, OrUsa 7,5334,681
Morris, MnUsa 6,1333,811
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,8683,646
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5623,456
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2433,879
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6173,491
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,7252,936
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,3103,921
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3083,920
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,7543,576
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8884,280
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1064,416
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4204,611
MaracayVenezuela 7,1814,462
MaturinVenezuela 6,9394,312
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4344,620
MeridaVenezuela 7,5594,697
MagoyeZambia 8,2675,137
MansaZambia 7,8094,852
MbalaZambia 7,6834,774
MfuweZambia 8,1605,071
MisamfuZambia 7,8074,851
MonguZambia 8,0294,989
MpikaZambia 7,9994,971
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2265,112
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2455,124
MumbwaZambia 8,1545,067
MwinilungaZambia 7,7064,788
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8145,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -