Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0353,750
NeuquenArgentina 11,7697,313
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0976,896
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38510,803
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Nowra RanAustralia 17,35510,784
NuriootpaAustralia 16,63310,336
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5694,082
NatitingouBenin 4,7202,933
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0075,597
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3163,303
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4183,367
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5152,184
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7752,346
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1982,609
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9953,726
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2723,897
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1113,176
N’DjamenaChad 4,8573,018
NanchangChina 9,4175,852
NanjingChina 9,2345,738
NanningChina 9,5605,940
NicosiaCyprus 3,6442,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,245774
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5274,056
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7094,169
NegeleEthiopia 6,6904,157
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15910,042
NandiFiji 16,15910,042
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0121,250
NancyFrance 971603
NantesFrance 664413
NiceFrance 1,387862
NeustrelitzGermany 1,304810
NurembergGermany 1,256780
NurnbergGermany 1,253779
NaxosGreece 2,9841,854
NanortalikGreenland 2,5151,563
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5341,575
NordGreenland 3,2772,036
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8871,794
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9573,080
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8584,883
New DelhiIndia 7,1104,418
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0091,249
NaganoJapan 9,5415,929
NagasakiJapan 9,6465,994
NagoJapan 10,1826,327
NagoyaJapan 9,6566,001
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2096,344
NaraJapan 9,6666,007
NazeJapan 10,0696,257
NemuroJapan 9,0445,620
NiigataJapan 9,4385,865
NikkoJapan 9,5745,949
NobeokaJapan 9,7316,047
NairobiKenya 7,1844,464
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2728,247
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0263,745
NidaLithuania 1,8121,126
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9695,573
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6776,014
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0955,030
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2275,112
NaraMali 4,1302,566
NioroMali 4,1312,567
NemaMauritania 3,9692,466
NouakchottMauritania 3,8952,421
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,62010,328
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56911,539
NelsonNew Zealand 18,79111,677
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,75011,651
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2815,146
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5682,839
NiameyNiger 4,3822,723
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1931,362
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6351,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0431,891
NawabshahPakistan 6,7094,169
NokkundiPakistan 6,1213,803
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7336,048
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0356,857
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5292,193
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4314,618
NikolaevRussia 2,7801,728
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8954,906
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0414,996
NizneangarskRussia 6,6404,126
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2653,893
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9792,473
NovgorodRussia 2,4331,512
NovosibirskRussia 5,4723,400
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1965,715
No. 6Sudan 4,8343,004
NyalaSudan 5,2713,276
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8366,112
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7076,032
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3366,423
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4685,883
NarathiwatThailand 10,6496,617
NigdeTurkey 3,5262,191
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7502,952
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9231,816
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7483,572
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7483,572
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2883,908
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9724,333
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7034,165
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8533,016
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1843,222
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5113,425
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1343,812
New London, WiUsa 5,8203,616
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0074,354
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0254,365
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1653,831
New YorkUsa 5,1193,181
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1293,187
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1283,187
Newark, NjUsa 5,1513,201
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5403,443
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1623,829
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8894,281
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4384,001
Newport, TnUsa 6,0743,775
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9024,289
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5573,453
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5224,053
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8274,864
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6134,109
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7814,214
Norton, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6623,519
NdolaZambia 7,9974,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -