Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9071,185
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1451,955
OranArgentina 10,0926,271
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8209,831
OstendeBelgium 645401
ObidosBrazil 7,5744,707
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4632,773
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9403,070
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9413,070
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1627,558
OdenseDenmark 1,148713
OtavaloEcuador 8,7735,452
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,43710,214
OuluFinland 2,2701,410
OroomiehIran 4,2492,641
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7441,084
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7612,958
ObihiroJapan 9,0305,611
OfunatoJapan 9,3965,838
OitaJapan 9,6636,005
OkayamaJapan 9,6035,967
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1306,295
OmaezakiJapan 9,7566,062
OmuJapan 8,8485,498
OnahamaJapan 9,5945,962
OsakaJapan 9,6576,001
OshimaJapan 9,7786,076
OtaruJapan 8,9445,558
OwaseJapan 9,7446,055
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3761,477
OujoaMorocco 1,9781,229
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,46610,232
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,10611,872
OphirNew Zealand 19,16211,908
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,41011,440
OtautauNew Zealand 19,21811,942
OcotalNicaragua 8,1475,063
OrlandNorway 1,567974
OsloNorway 1,348838
OhotskRussia 7,3004,536
OkhotskRussia 7,3004,536
OlekminskRussia 6,6174,112
OlenekRussia 5,6783,529
OmskRussia 4,9683,087
OnegaRussia 2,8341,761
OrenburgRussia 4,0742,531
OymyakonRussia 6,8924,283
OviedoSpain 995619
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7151,066
Orkney IslandsUk 769478
OdessaUkraine 2,7301,696
OvrucUkraine 2,3911,486
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1543,824
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5544,073
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5893,473
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4464,627
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7313,562
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9183,056
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0564,385
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6074,106
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1673,832
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4454,626
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4834,029
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4854,030
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1073,795
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5554,073
Orono, MeUsa 4,5292,814
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8343,625
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1173,179
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6074,106
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2133,861
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6363,503
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8624,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -