Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5739,677
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5865,957
ParanaArgentina 10,7266,665
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3676,442
PehuajoArgentina 11,1846,950
PergaminoArgentina 10,9336,794
PigeArgentina 11,3717,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8796,760
PosadasArgentina 10,0856,267
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2466,367
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2927,017
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9286,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9089,264
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1378,785
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2081,372
ParakouBenin 4,8443,010
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4534,631
ParacatuBrazil 8,6635,383
ParanaBrazil 8,2335,116
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5755,950
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1055,658
ParintinsBrazil 7,7114,792
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0004,350
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0146,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7885,461
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4904,654
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5044,663
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3095,163
PeixeBrazil 8,2155,105
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5924,718
PicosBrazil 7,3954,595
PiraiBrazil 9,0955,652
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6175,355
PompeuBrazil 8,7885,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5975,964
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3784,585
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7556,062
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7055,409
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1406,301
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0845,023
PosseBrazil 8,3245,173
PlevenBulgaria 2,4861,545
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5761,601
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3766,448
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4113,984
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4922,791
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0053,110
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1843,222
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4223,370
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3234,551
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7332,320
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9733,712
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1123,798
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8254,241
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0904,406
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0963,788
ParronChile 11,4667,125
Puerto AysenChile 12,5707,811
Puerto MonttChile 12,2387,605
Punta ArenasChile 13,1528,173
PingbianChina 9,0295,611
PeralesColombia 8,1925,091
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5394,685
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3545,191
PragueCzech Republic 1,448900
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7694,207
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5624,078
PoloDominican Republic 6,7344,185
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5434,066
PichilingueEcuador 8,9715,575
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0325,613
PuyoEcuador 8,9085,536
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8872,415
ParisFrance 722449
PerpignanFrance 1,265786
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4008,327
Port-GentilGabon 6,0593,765
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6325,985
PotsdamGermany 1,312815
PatrasGreece 2,6661,657
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7082,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,4011,492
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2493,883
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7804,213
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8294,865
PecsHungary 1,9051,184
PambanIndia 8,8885,523
PuneIndia 7,7254,800
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2146,969
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7157,280
PadovaItaly 1,529950
Paganella MountainItaly 1,427887
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1881,360
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1711,349
PantelleriaItaly 2,2371,390
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,475917
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8491,149
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7321,076
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8821,170
PiacenzaItaly 1,432890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,563971
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6211,007
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9301,200
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1181,316
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8411,144
PrizziItaly 2,2291,385
PakseLaos 10,1066,280
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6496,618
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1276,293
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1666,317
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2638,242
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2031,369
PatheinMyanmar 9,2685,759
PutaoMyanmar 8,5005,282
PyiMyanmar 9,1175,665
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,45310,224
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,34811,401
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,67511,605
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9164,919
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4173,366
PohangNorth Korea 9,2955,776
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8555,503
PadidanPakistan 6,6444,129
PanjgurPakistan 6,3613,953
ParachinarPakistan 6,2173,863
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4584,013
PeshawarPakistan 6,3073,919
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6829,124
PilarParaguay 10,1486,306
PiscoPeru 9,9056,155
PiuraPeru 9,4145,850
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3755,826
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3687,064
PoznanPoland 1,564972
PrzemyslPoland 2,0371,266
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,325823
PortalegrePortugal 1,450901
Porto Portugal 1,254779
PavelecRussia 2,9971,862
PecoraRussia 3,7372,322
PermRussia 3,8772,409
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2135,104
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6171,626
PjatigorskRussia 3,6942,296
PoronajskRussia 8,3635,197
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2522,021
Providenja BayRussia 6,9924,345
PskovRussia 2,2621,405
PodorSenegal 4,0362,508
PopradSlovakia 1,8941,177
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0836,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3035,781
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,577980
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0395,617
Port SudanSudan 5,2173,242
ParamariboSuriname 6,8124,233
PiteňSweden 2,1251,320
PalmyraSyria 4,0212,499
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0039,323
PhetchabunThailand 9,7026,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6155,975
PhraeThailand 9,4885,896
PhuketThailand 10,2966,398
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2676,380
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9316,171
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0326,234
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7444,191
Plymouth, EnglandUk 264164
PoltavaUkraine 2,8391,764
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6446,614
PradoUruguay 10,8326,731
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7956,708
Palestine, IlUsa 6,1703,834
Pana, IlUsa 6,2093,859
Paoli, InUsa 6,0433,755
Paris, IlUsa 6,0953,788
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0133,736
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8834,277
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0694,393
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0874,404
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8754,272
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5904,095
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3704,580
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7824,215
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1513,822
Perry, OkUsa 6,9694,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2793,281
Philo, OhUsa 5,7123,550
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0825,022
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5064,043
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7974,223
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9443,694
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3013,916
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5593,455
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1193,181
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8413,008
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5924,096
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2954,533
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9443,694
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6014,102
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3574,572
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2734,520
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1853,222
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3574,572
Portage, WiUsa 5,8643,644
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7002,921
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5544,694
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0633,768
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8794,274
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0614,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,4633,395
Princeton, InUsa 6,2463,881
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9003,045
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2344,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5904,717
PetaukeZambia 8,2335,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -