Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7196,661
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4386,486
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0346,856
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9658,057
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1156,285
RosarioArgentina 10,8496,742
RichmondAustralia 17,24610,717
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,24310,094
RecifeBrazil 7,2414,500
RemansoBrazil 7,6854,775
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0455,621
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0965,653
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6876,020
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9145,539
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5864,092
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6473,509
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2693,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2723,898
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4392,758
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5302,815
RuoqiangChina 6,9534,321
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6824,774
RandersDenmark 1,152716
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5214,052
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2338,223
RumipambaEcuador 8,9075,535
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1892,603
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3012,673
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0592,522
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7504,195
RostockGermany 1,237769
RhodesGreece 3,2101,995
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6611,032
ReykhólarIceland 1,7131,065
ReykjavíkIceland 1,593990
RamsarIran 4,6842,911
RashtIran 4,5832,848
RadicofaniItaly 1,7031,059
Resia PassItaly 1,358844
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6701,038
RivoltoItaly 1,567974
Rolle PassItaly 1,466911
RomeItaly 1,8201,131
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8171,129
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,603996
RumoiJapan 8,8815,518
RigaLatvia 1,9981,241
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9461,209
RodriguesMauritius 10,4346,484
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5964,099
RabatMorocco 2,0301,262
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3585,815
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2045,098
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,78311,672
RangioraNew Zealand 19,01111,814
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,87411,729
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,363
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,42511,450
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,19111,925
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,39411,430
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,37411,418
RivasNicaragua 8,2955,155
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6294,120
RebolyRussia 2,4801,541
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3012,051
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3753,340
RagaSudan 5,6693,523
RashadSudan 5,5963,477
RenkSudan 5,6993,542
RumbekSudan 6,0263,745
RanongThailand 10,1216,290
Roi EtThailand 9,8926,147
RizeTurkey 3,7112,306
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4083,361
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6621,654
RomnyUkraine 2,7201,690
RovnoUkraine 2,2371,390
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9163,676
RochaUruguay 10,7166,659
Racine, WiUsa 5,8813,654
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8063,608
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6904,157
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6914,158
Reading, PaUsa 5,2923,289
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0294,989
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9304,306
Redding, CaUsa 7,9994,971
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3105,164
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9644,949
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9583,702
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5883,473
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5883,473
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7763,589
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0813,779
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2143,240
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3593,951
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0013,729
Rockville, InUsa 6,0323,748
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3753,962
Rome, GaUsa 6,3603,952
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9143,675
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8064,851
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6534,756
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3913,350
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -