Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7153,551
ShkoderAlbania 2,2401,392
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0011,243
SaltaArgentina 10,3156,410
San AntonioArgentina 11,7957,330
San LuisArgentina 11,1536,930
San RafaelArgentina 11,3787,071
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3617,060
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5306,543
SarmientoArgentina 12,4207,718
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,29810,749
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,29210,745
SalzburgAustria 1,461908
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1512,579
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3822,723
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2882,665
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3751,476
SaveBenin 4,9873,099
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5205,916
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0491,273
SalvadorBrazil 7,8934,905
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2146,347
SantaremBrazil 7,5774,709
SantosBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1935,713
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8454,875
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2294,492
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9126,160
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1446,304
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0845,645
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0594,387
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5355,304
São PauloBrazil 9,2925,774
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1255,671
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0205,605
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6924,780
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7664,826
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7835,458
SobralBrazil 7,0014,351
SoureBrazil 7,0864,403
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9304,928
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5796,574
SurubimBrazil 7,2474,503
SadovoBulgaria 2,5891,609
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5191,565
SofiaBulgaria 2,4521,524
SiemreapCambodia 10,1486,306
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9972,484
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6604,139
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3052,675
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2364,496
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1522,580
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1632,587
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2433,880
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4173,366
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8812,412
Scott, SkCanada 6,3313,934
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0572,521
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1882,602
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6772,906
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9513,698
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6733,525
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6063,484
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3733,960
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6442,265
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1042,550
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4384,000
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4434,004
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8692,404
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7761,725
SalCape Verde 4,2152,620
SantiagoChile 11,3977,082
SewellChile 11,4347,105
ShanghaiChina 9,4345,862
ShantouChina 9,9526,184
ShenyangChina 8,5005,282
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9154,918
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5374,683
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3065,161
SibenikCroatia 1,8951,178
SplitCroatia 1,9451,208
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,418881
StudsgårdDenmark 1,073667
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5644,079
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5744,085
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5244,054
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5654,080
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5074,044
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6134,110
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6054,104
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6444,128
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6684,143
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5304,058
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5264,055
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5794,088
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6204,114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6114,108
San GabrielEcuador 8,7115,413
SalloumEgypt 3,4332,133
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6572,272
SohagEgypt 4,2582,646
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2202,622
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3255,173
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5287,785
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4361,514
StrasbourgFrance 1,069665
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8094,231
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7814,214
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6152,246
SchleswigGermany 1,077669
StuttgartGermany 1,160721
SamosGreece 3,0351,886
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7841,730
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0351,886
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8891,795
SiguiriGuinea 4,5522,828
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2055,098
SzegedHungary 2,0171,253
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7301,075
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6981,055
SagarIndia 7,6054,726
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5134,047
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6918,508
SemnanIran 4,9673,086
ShahroudIran 5,0103,113
ShirazIran 5,3743,339
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,405873
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0441,270
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3361,451
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,508937
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7121,064
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2581,403
SigonellaItaly 2,3371,452
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2653,272
SagaJapan 9,6095,971
SaigoJapan 9,4255,857
SakaiJapan 9,4885,896
SakataJapan 9,3575,815
SapporoJapan 8,9655,571
SaseboJapan 9,5975,964
SendaiJapan 9,4575,876
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7696,070
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5655,943
ShinjoJapan 9,3885,834
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7936,085
ShirakawaJapan 9,5555,938
ShizuokaJapan 9,7236,042
SumotoJapan 9,6716,010
SuttsuJapan 8,9635,570
SuwaJapan 9,6035,967
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8487,363
SavannakhetLaos 9,9076,156
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9571,216
SiluteLithuania 1,8401,143
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3851,482
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1635,694
SalimaMalawi 8,3255,173
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6977,268
SibuMalaysia 11,6567,243
SanMali 4,3352,694
SegouMali 4,3262,688
SikassoMali 4,5542,830
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9106,158
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5165,292
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2764,521
SainshandMongolia 7,6224,736
SafiMorocco 2,2381,391
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5701,597
SittweMyanmar 8,8505,499
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,045650
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0121,872
SaiqOman 6,2423,879
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5194,051
SurOman 6,4113,984
SialkotPakistan 6,6184,113
SibbiPakistan 6,4093,983
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0716,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9906,208
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7317,290
SandomierzPoland 1,9351,203
SniezkaPoland 1,529950
SuwalkiPoland 1,9441,208
SzczecinPoland 1,405873
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7141,065
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2521,400
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3513,947
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0876,268
Satu MareRomania 2,1271,322
SibiuRomania 2,3111,436
SulinaRomania 2,7301,696
SadrinskRussia 4,3732,718
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3861,482
SalekhardRussia 4,1312,567
SaratovRussia 3,5102,181
SejmcanRussia 7,0694,393
SelagoncyRussia 5,9173,677
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7915,463
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3324,556
SmolenskRussia 2,5191,565
SociRussia 3,5002,175
SortovalaRussia 2,4301,510
SuntarRussia 6,3733,960
SurgutRussia 4,6452,887
SverdlovskRussia 4,1692,591
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4842,165
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1963,850
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8993,666
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5725,326
SingaporeSingapore 11,2456,988
SliacSlovakia 1,8361,141
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0475,622
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6945,403
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,263785
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,049652
Santander, CantabriaSpain 997620
SevilleSpain 1,6561,029
SennarSudan 5,5723,462
ShambatSudan 5,3103,300
ShendiSudan 5,2633,270
StenseleSweden 1,9401,206
StockholmSweden 1,6991,056
StorlienSweden 1,6271,011
SundsvallSweden 1,8031,120
SantisSwitzerland 1,252778
SongeaTanzania 8,0625,010
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8206,102
SongkhlaThailand 10,5026,526
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8156,099
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2326,358
SurinThailand 9,9896,207
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7032,922
SokodeTogo 4,8643,022
SfaxTunisia 2,3741,475
SousseTunisia 2,2661,408
SamsunTurkey 3,4082,118
SiirtTurkey 4,0202,498
SivasTurkey 3,5592,211
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4243,371
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 263164
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 658409
SarataUkraine 2,6771,663
SarnyUkraine 2,2471,396
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0531,897
SumyUkraine 2,7981,739
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9113,673
SaltoUruguay 10,5766,572
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1405,058
Safford, AzUsa 8,0034,973
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,7622,959
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6364,124
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,3403,940
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6324,121
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,1653,831
Salem, InUsa 6,0433,755
Salem, OrUsa 7,6344,744
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4434,625
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5684,703
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5944,719
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4335,241
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2665,137
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3513,947
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4345,241
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8873,658
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4725,265
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4145,229
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0853,781
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4093,361
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2533,886
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0514,381
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8894,281
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0433,755
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3624,575
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8294,243
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2244,489
Selma, AlUsa 6,6494,132
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0533,140
Seymour, InUsa 6,0433,755
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0543,762
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8414,251
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0574,386
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4273,994
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3573,950
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8643,644
Southport, NcUsa 5,8953,663
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3433,941
Spencer, WvUsa 5,7203,554
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4323,997
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1384,436
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9063,670
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2113,860
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6474,130
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7574,820
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0543,762
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,3393,939
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6933,538
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1193,181
State College, PaUsa 5,3873,347
State University, MsUsa 6,7004,164
State University, NmUsa 7,9124,917
Staunton, VaUsa 5,6563,515
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1854,465
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3453,943
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1835,085
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3393,939
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9483,075
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8624,264
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1163,801
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3974,597
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4844,029
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5124,047
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,1143,178
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5793,467
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7094,790
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3774,584
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2834,526
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8721,785
SocotraYemen 6,8924,283
SenangaZambia 8,1225,047
SerenjeZambia 8,0845,024
SeshekeZambia 8,3015,159
SolweziZambia 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -