Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0333,749
TiranaAlbania 2,3101,436
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4302,131
TebessaAlgeria 2,1961,364
TimimounAlgeria 2,6201,628
TindoufAlgeria 2,7431,705
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3581,466
TrelewArgentina 12,0287,474
TucumanArgentina 10,4886,517
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0409,346
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0399,345
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5829,062
TibooburraAustralia 16,38510,182
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6629,733
TshaneBotswana 8,9175,541
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1555,068
TarauacaBrazil 9,0585,629
TauaBrazil 7,2404,499
TefeBrazil 8,2435,122
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5095,288
TeresinaBrazil 7,2504,505
TiriosBrazil 7,2014,475
TorresBrazil 10,0116,221
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0414,375
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2375,740
TriunfoBrazil 7,3404,561
TucuruiBrazil 7,4424,624
TuriacuBrazil 7,0294,368
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5872,850
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6304,120
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8303,623
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8853,657
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5413,443
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5773,465
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0903,163
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2903,287
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3023,295
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1383,193
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2513,263
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9022,425
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9767,442
TaiyuanChina 8,4055,223
TaoyuanChina 10,0236,228
TengchongChina 8,7605,444
TønderDenmark 1,040646
TylstrupDenmark 1,172728
TystofteDenmark 1,201746
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7034,165
TahrirEgypt 3,8432,388
TantaEgypt 3,8502,393
TallinEstonia 2,0611,281
TartuEstonia 2,1531,338
TampereFinland 2,0651,283
TurkuFinland 1,9591,217
ToulonFrance 1,368850
ToulouseFrance 1,120696
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4538,981
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5379,655
TchibanGabon 6,3453,943
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9702,467
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 948589
TamaleGhana 4,7942,979
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5721,599
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7631,717
TimehriGuyana 6,9334,308
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1615,072
TelaHonduras 8,0364,994
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8045,471
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8045,471
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9998,078
TabrizIran 4,3032,674
TeheranIran 4,8172,993
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9982,484
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2181,378
TarvisioItaly 1,570976
TermoliItaly 1,9641,220
TorinoItaly 1,306811
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,288801
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1631,344
TrevicoItaly 2,0521,275
TrevisoItaly 1,532952
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6311,013
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,299808
TabouIvory Coast 5,3253,309
TadotsuJapan 9,6365,988
TakadaJapan 9,4985,902
TakamatsuJapan 9,6435,992
TakayamaJapan 9,5645,943
TanegashimaJapan 9,8946,148
TatenoJapan 9,6656,006
TateyamaJapan 9,7696,070
TokushimaJapan 9,6876,020
TokyoJapan 9,6936,023
TomakomaiJapan 9,0185,604
TottoriJapan 9,5305,922
ToyamaJapan 9,5055,906
ToyookaJapan 9,5465,932
TsuJapan 9,6866,019
TsurugaJapan 9,5765,951
TsuyamaJapan 9,5655,944
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7042,923
TripoliLebanon 3,8632,400
TobrukLibya 3,3312,070
TripoliLibya 2,6851,669
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8901,175
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4885,896
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0296,232
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7116,035
ThyoloMalawi 8,5965,342
TawauMalaysia 11,8417,358
TessalitMali 3,6252,252
TimbuktuMali 3,9622,462
TombMali 3,9672,465
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7792,349
TacubayaMexico 8,5045,285
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1755,080
TarialanMongolia 6,8354,247
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7184,174
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9864,341
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4354,621
TangierMorocco 1,8431,145
TarfayaMorocco 2,7661,719
TazaMorocco 2,0191,255
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0565,628
TaungooMyanmar 9,1865,708
ThandweMyanmar 9,0915,649
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,58710,308
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,25711,966
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,23911,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,76511,661
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,49011,490
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,40911,439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,55911,533
TemukaNew Zealand 19,10211,870
TimaruNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,89211,740
TahouaNiger 4,2832,661
TillaberyNiger 4,2922,667
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1825,706
TromsoNorway 2,3251,445
TrondheimNorway 1,574978
ThumraitOman 6,4584,013
TacnaPeru 9,9446,179
TarapotoPeru 9,2575,752
TrujilloPeru 9,5755,950
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5657,187
TorunPoland 1,6721,039
TimisoaraRomania 2,1211,318
TambovRussia 3,1621,965
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2793,281
TaraRussia 4,9153,054
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6702,902
TermezRussia 5,7753,589
TernejRussia 8,6305,363
TobolskRussia 4,5262,813
TomskRussia 5,4783,404
Tot’MaRussia 3,0781,913
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7392,323
TuapseRussia 3,4222,127
TuraRussia 5,6053,483
TurukhanskRussia 5,0423,133
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2533,264
TortosaSpain 1,377855
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0875,647
TokerSudan 5,3533,327
TartousSyria 3,8352,383
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0396,238
TaboraTanzania 7,3694,579
TakThailand 9,5365,926
TrangThailand 10,4086,467
TabligboTogo 5,1333,190
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9526,185
TunisTunisia 2,1511,337
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
TireeUk 469291
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 441274
TernopilUkraine 2,2431,394
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5936,583
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4333,997
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8824,277
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5044,042
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5944,097
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6754,148
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7203,555
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8663,024
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5904,095
Temple, TxUsa 7,3924,593
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0784,398
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7154,173
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7073,547
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2553,887
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7123,550
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4824,650
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6404,126
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2263,248
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3114,543
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2393,255
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1265,050
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8844,278
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5904,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8083,609
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6103,486
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0544,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -