Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2068,206
UaupesBrazil 8,0645,011
UbatubaBrazil 9,2255,732
UberabaBrazil 8,9655,571
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7733,587
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5444,066
UpernavikGreenland 3,2532,021
UummannaqGreenland 3,0481,894
UdineItaly 1,573978
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1291,323
UenoJapan 9,6706,009
UnzendakeJapan 9,6626,004
UrakawaJapan 9,0985,654
UshibukaJapan 9,7066,031
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6055,969
UwajimaJapan 9,6996,027
UkmergeLithuania 2,0491,274
UtenaLithuania 2,1001,305
UlaangomMongolia 6,3223,928
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2044,477
UlgiiMongolia 6,2753,899
UliastaiMongolia 6,7294,182
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3633,954
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4284,616
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2075,721
UfaRussia 3,9812,474
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3502,703
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8984,286
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6254,738
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8224,239
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5082,180
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9044,912
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0074,354
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7454,191
Umm BeninSudan 5,6363,503
UmeňSweden 1,9971,241
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0396,238
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7196,040
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5295,921
UrfaTurkey 3,8602,399
UsakTurkey 3,1241,941
Uman’Ukraine 2,5841,605
UzgorodUkraine 2,0491,273
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5713,462
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7043,545
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0953,788
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8173,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -