Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3551,464
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9686,816
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7016,650
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1486,928
ViennaAustria 1,6641,034
VitebskBelarus 2,3961,489
VassourasBrazil 9,0625,631
VicosaBrazil 8,8615,506
VitoriaBrazil 8,7215,420
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1845,086
VarnaBulgaria 2,7221,692
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,9023,046
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2594,511
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3963,974
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3493,945
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3184,548
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3574,572
ValdiviaChile 12,0997,518
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0277,474
VallenarChile 10,9556,808
ValparaisoChile 11,3727,067
VanguardiaColombia 8,1155,043
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6395,368
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,231765
VestervigDenmark 1,063661
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6104,107
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5494,069
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6044,104
VilsandiEstonia 1,8851,171
VaasaFinland 2,0261,259
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,479919
VeravalIndia 7,2884,529
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4325,240
ValentiaIreland 272169
VeniceItaly 1,552965
VeronaItaly 1,468912
VicenzaItaly 1,498931
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7931,114
ViterboItaly 1,7561,091
VolterraItaly 1,6121,001
VientianeLaos 9,6525,998
VarenaLithuania 2,0461,272
VilniusLithuania 2,0771,291
VeracruzMexico 8,3245,172
VlissingenNetherlands 686426
VaernesNorway 1,595991
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,406874
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7481,707
VillarricaParaguay 9,9486,182
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4221,505
VanavaraRussia 5,9793,715
VasileviciRussia 2,4331,512
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4061,495
VerhojanskRussia 6,2723,897
ViljujskRussia 6,3443,942
VitimRussia 6,4394,001
Vize IslandRussia 4,1942,606
VladivostokRussia 8,6735,390
VolgogradRussia 3,5422,201
VologdaRussia 2,9271,819
VoronezRussia 3,0691,907
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2933,911
VytegraRussia 2,7281,696
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5635,321
ValenciaSpain 1,493928
ValladolidSpain 1,190739
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,132704
VisbySweden 1,6711,038
VanTurkey 4,0762,533
ValleyUk 15999
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4541,525
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1795,082
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9154,297
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6354,123
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5534,693
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4303,996
Vevay, InUsa 6,0023,730
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8754,272
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5524,693
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,9853,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -