Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,20110,689
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9687,437
WilliamtownAustralia 17,22510,704
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5009,632
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7729,180
WoomeraAustralia 16,22110,080
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9662,465
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3643,333
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5074,043
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6504,132
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3233,308
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6103,486
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9163,676
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1483,820
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0934,408
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3787,071
WajimaJapan 9,4245,856
WakamatsuJapan 9,5095,909
WakayamaJapan 9,6916,022
WakkanaiJapan 8,7285,423
WajirKenya 7,0654,390
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5995,344
WindhoekNamibia 8,6305,362
WaihiNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,49111,491
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,42011,447
WaimateNew Zealand 19,15011,900
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,74711,649
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,16411,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,63111,577
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,475
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,34011,396
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,63411,580
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,78911,676
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,28211,360
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40111,435
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,28611,363
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,06011,844
WintonNew Zealand 19,22811,948
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,28511,363
WarsawPoland 1,8461,147
WroclawPoland 1,597993
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9055,534
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4833,407
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6662,900
WauSudan 5,8563,639
WaddingtonUk 401249
Waco, TxUsa 7,3414,562
Wake IslandUsa 12,0257,472
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9104,294
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4954,036
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,1733,836
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3154,545
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0713,773
Warren, OhUsa 5,5763,465
Warren, PaUsa 5,3763,341
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3593,952
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4703,399
Washington, IaUsa 6,2693,896
Washington, InUsa 6,1073,795
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6864,155
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0473,137
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2653,893
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9363,689
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7373,565
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8503,635
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4033,979
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7804,213
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4784,025
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2834,526
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9254,303
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6473,509
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3203,306
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6154,110
West Point, GaUsa 6,4384,001
West Point, NyUsa 5,1193,181
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2973,913
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9693,709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2274,491
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8634,265
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1754,459
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2103,238
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6033,482
Williamson, WvUsa 5,8593,641
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2933,289
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3913,972
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3203,306
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3183,305
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8683,647
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2343,874
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8123,612
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1923,848
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7394,809
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9443,694
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0953,788
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8714,891
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0193,740
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5653,458
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6503,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -