Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rosslare, Wexford

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rosslare, Wexford. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rosslare, Wexford with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0382,509
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3802,722
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1892,603
YaoundeCameroon 5,6343,501
YokoCameroon 5,4733,401
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4092,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7993,604
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0963,788
YanjiChina 8,6145,353
YichangChina 8,9825,581
YinchuanChina 8,0064,975
YiningChina 6,1643,831
YariguiesColombia 7,8724,892
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5914,096
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5564,074
YazdIran 5,3033,296
YakushimaJapan 9,9156,161
YamagataJapan 9,4415,867
YamaguchiJapan 9,5635,943
YokkaichiJapan 9,6676,007
YokohamaJapan 9,7156,037
YonagoJapan 9,5035,905
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1676,318
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3527,676
YeMyanmar 9,6015,966
YolaNigeria 5,0813,158
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3605,816
YurimaguasPeru 9,1855,708
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1712,592
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5915,338
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0503,138
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3724,581
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8994,287
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0234,364
York, PaUsa 5,3863,347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5353,440
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2985,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -